Challenge Cup Pool Team Line-ups

Challenge Cup Line-ups

Toulouse 30 Lyon 23
Toulouse
15. Yoann Huget; 14. Wandile Mjekevu, 13. Jarrod Poi, 12. Yann David , 11. Sofiane Guitoune; 10. Romain Ntamack, 9. Jean-Marc Doussain; 1. Rodrigue Neti, 2. Julien Marchand, 3. Dorian Aldegheri, 4. Florian Verhaeghe, 5. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Louis Madaule, 7. Carl Axtens, 8. Selevasio Tolofua
16. Leonardo Ghiraldini, 17. Daniel Mienie, 18. Maks Van Dyk, 19. Joe Tekori, 20. Semi Kunatani, 21. Talalelei Gray, 22. Antoine Dupont, 23. Lucas Tauzin
Lyon
15. Quentin Gobet; 14. Timilai Rokoduru, 13. Theo Belan, 12. Pierre-Louis Barassi, 11. Jone Tuva; 10. Mike Harris, 9. Jonathan Pélissié; 1. Hamza Kaabèche, 2. Virgile Lacombe, 3. Clément Ric, 4. Josh Bekhuis, 5. Francois van der Merwe, 6. Dylan Cretin, 7. Tanginoa Halaifonua, 8. Deon Fourie
16. Enzo Pakihivatau, 17. Stéphane Clement, 18. Guram Papidze, 19. Etienne Oosthuizen, 20. Tai Tuifua, 21. Adrien Seguret, 22. Rudi Wulf, 23. Frédéric Michalak
Dragons 15 Enisei-STM 0
Dragons
15. Angus O'Brien; 14. Pat Howard, 13. Adam Warren, 12. Jack Dixon, 11. Jared Rosser; 10. Arwel Robson, 9. Dan Babos; 1. Tom Davies, 2. Liam Belcher, 3. Lloyd Fairbrother, 4. Joe Davies, 5. Rynard Landman, 6. Aaron Wainwright, 7. Ollie Griffiths, 8. James Benjamin
16. Gerard Ellis, 17. Luke Garrett, 18. Sam Hobbs, 19. James Sheekey, 20. Ben Roach, 21. Owain Leonard, 22. Gavin Henson, 23. Robson Blake
Enisei-STM
15. Ramil Gaisin; 14. Richard Kingi, 13. David Kacharava, 12. Sergey Trishin, 11. Federico Giliberti; 10. Iurii Kushnarev, 9. Alexey Shcherban; 1. Andrei Polivalov, 2. Stanislav Selskii, 3. Innokentiy Zykov, 4. Uldis Saulite, 5. Evgeny Elgin, 6. Mikheil Gachechiladze, 7. Vitalii Orlov, 8. Dmitrii Krotov
16. Shamil Magomedov, 17. Valery Morozov, 18. Vladimir Podrezov, 19. Anton Rudoi, 20. Aleksandr Budychenko, 21. Konstantin Uzunov, 22. Dmitriy Simonov, 23. Maxim Gargalic
Agen 21 Pau 40
Agen
15. Loris Tolot; 14. Lucas Tolot, 13. Alban Conduche, 12. Jérémy Russell, 11. Valentin Saurs; 10. Hugo Verdu, 9. Lucas Rubio; 1. Giorgi Tetrashvili, 2. Paula Ngauamo, 3. Vakhtangi Akhobadze, 4. Christiaan Van der Merwe, 5. Corentin Braendlin, 6. Léo Ghirard, 7. Marco Kotze, 8. Akapusi Qera
16. Clément Martinez, 17. Fernandez Correa, 18. Kamaliele Tufele, 19. Cédric Touchkaieff, 20. Jessy Jegerlhener, 21. Paul Abadie, 22. Ryan Dubois, 23. Johann Sadie
Pau
15. Mathias Colombet; 14. Adrien Planté, 13. Benson Stanley, 12. Jale Vatubua, 11. Bastien Pourailly; 10. Brandon Fajardo, 9. Thibault Daubagna; 1. Geoffrey Moise, 2. Laurent Bouchet, 3. Malik Hamadache , 4. Fabrice Metz, 5. Daniel Ramsay, 6. Giovanni Habel Kuffner, 7. Sean Dougall, 8. Peter Saili
16. Lucas Rey, 17. Jérémy Hurou, 18. Matthew Tierney, 19. Masalosalo Tutaia, 20. Lekima Tagitagivalu, 21. Christopher Kaiser, 22. Antoine Hastoy, 23. Florian Nicot
Stade Francais Paris 39 Krasny Yar 24
Stade Francais Paris
15. Romain Martial; 14. Jimmy Yobo, 13. Théo Millet, 12. Paul Williams, 11. Julien Arias; 10. Shane Geraghty, 9. Charl McLeod; 1. Heinke Van der Merwe, 2. Laurent Panis, 3. Paul Alo Emile, 4. Mathieu De Giovanni, 5. Hugh Pyle, 6. Craig Burden, 7. Matthieu Ugena, 8. Bakary Meïte
16. Lucas Da Silva, 17. Eliès El Ansari, 18. Lorenzo Cittadini, 19. Giorgi Melikidze, 20. Siegfried Fisiihoi, 21. Clement Daguin, 22. Waisea Vuidarvuwalu, 23. Anthony Ensor
Krasny Yar
15. Vas Artemyev; 14. Sunia Latu, 13. Giorgi Pruidze, 12. Lasha Malaguradze, 11. Vladimir Chaban; 10. Fangatapu Apikotoa, 9. Vasilii Dorofeev; 1. Grigory Tsnobiladze, 2. Valeriy Tsnobiladze, 3. Azamat Bitiev, 4. Andrei Mahu, 5. Andrei Garbuzov, 6. Viktor Gresev, 7. Viktor Arhip, 8. Aleksandr Khudiakov
16. Andrei Kondakov, 17. Sione Fukofuka, 18. Mikheil Tsiklauri, 19. Egor Zykov, 20. Oleg Prepelitse, 21. Anton Riabov, 22. Evgenii Kolomiitcev, 23. Kirill Golosnitskii
Zebre Rugby Club 26 Gloucester Rugby 33
Zebre Rugby Club
15. Matteo Minozzi; 14. Ciaran Gaffney, 13. Mattia Bellini, 12. Tommaso Boni, 11. Giovanbattista Venditti; 10. Carlo Canna, 9. Marcello Violi; 1. Andrea Lovotti, 2. Oliviero Fabiani, 3. Dario Chistolini, 4. David Sisi, 5. George Biagi, 6. Maxime Mbanda, 7. Johan Meyer, 8. Renato Giammarioli
16. Luhandre Luus, 17. Cruze Ah-Nau, 18. Eduardo Bello, 19. Leonard Krumov, 20. Jacopo Sarto, 21. Guglielmo Palazzani, 22. Matteo Pratichetti, 23. Serafin Bordoli
Gloucester Rugby
15. Tom Hudson; 14. Charlie Sharples, 13. Andy Symons, 12. Mark Atkinson, 11. Henry Purdy; 10. Owen Williams, 9. Ben Vellacott; 1. Paddy McAllister, 2. Richard Hibbard, 3. John Afoa, 4. Tom Savage, 5. Mariano Galarza, 6. Freddie Clarke, 7. Jake Polledri, 8. Ruan Ackermann
16. Henry Walker, 17. Cameron Orr, 18. Josh Hohneck, 19. Jeremy Thrush, 20. Lewis Ludlow, 21. Willi Heinz, 22. Billy Twelvetrees, 23. Ollie Thorley
Sale Sharks 24 Cardiff Blues 0
Sale Sharks
15. Michael Haley; 14. Denny Solomona, 13. Mark Jennings, 12. Rohan Van Rensburg, 11. Josh Charnley; 10. AJ MacGinty, 9. Will Cliff; 1. Ross Harrison, 2. Marc Jones, 3. Willgriff John, 4. George Nott, 5. Andrei Ostrikov, 6. Cameron Neild, 7. Ben Curry, 8. Jono Ross
16. Rob Webber, 17. James Flynn, 18. Alexandru Tarus, 19. Matthew Postlewhaite, 20. David Seymour, 21. Matthew Sturgess, 22. Sam James, 23. Paulo Odogwu
Cardiff Blues
15. Matthew Morgan ; 14. Owen Lane, 13. Garyn Smith, 12. Rey Lee-Lo, 11. Aled Summerhill; 10. Gareth Anscombe, 9. Lloyd Williams; 1. Brad Thyer, 2. Matthew Rees, 3. Anton Peikrishvili, 4. George Earle, 5. James Down, 6. Seb Davies, 7. Josh Turnbull, 8. Nick Williams
16. Kirby Myhill, 17. Corey Domachowski, 18. Kieron Assiratti, 19. Damian Welch, 20. Sion Bennett, 21. Tomos Williams, 22. Jarrod Evans, 23. Lewis Jones
Worcester Warriors 35 Oyonnax 14
Worcester Warriors
15. Ben Howard; 14. Tom Howe, 13. Dean Hammond, 12. Max Stelling, 11. Perry Humphreys; 10. Sam Olver, 9. Michael Dowsett; 1. Ryan Bower, 2. Joe Taufete'e, 3. Gareth Milasinovich, 4. Pierce Phillips, 5. Darren Barry, 6. Huw Taylor, 7. Andrew Durutalo, 8. David Denton
16. Kurt Haupt, 17. Simon Kerrod, 18. Bi Alo, 19. Alafoti Faosiliva, 20. Matti Williams, 21. Luke Baldwin, 22. Jamie Shillcock, 23. Chris Pennell
Oyonnax
15. Silvere Tian; 14. Axel Muller, 13. Vincent Lasmarrigues, 12. Maxime Veau, 11. Tim Giresse; 10. Christopher Ruiz, 9. James Hall; 1. Khatchik Vartanov, 2. Hika Elliot, 3. Irakli Mirtskhulava, 4. Shay Kerry, 5. Simon Christian Njewel, 6. Luc Barba, 7. Bilel Taieb, 8. Maurie Fa'asavalu
16. Benjamin Geledan, 17. Kevin Buys, 18. Thomas Laclayat, 19. Geoffrey Fabbri, 20. Maxime Fucina, 21. Julien Audy, 22. Ulupano Seuteni, 23. Manuel Leindekar Virginio
Newcastle Falcons 52 Bordeaux-Begles 24
Newcastle Falcons
15. Simon Hammersley; 14. Alex Tait, 13. Tom Penny, 12. Josh Matavesi, 11. Adam Radwan; 10. Craig Willis, 9. Sam Stuart; 1. Sam Lockwood, 2. Ben Sowrey, 3. Scott Wilson, 4. Calum Green, 5. Will Witty, 6. Mark Wilson, 7. Gary Graham, 8. Ryan Burrows
16. Jamie Blamire, 17. Adam Brocklebank, 18. Trevor Davison, 19. Glen Young, 20. Harrison Orr, 21. Joel Hodgson, 22. Charlie Wilson, 23. Zach Kibirige
Bordeaux-Begles
15. Nans Ducuing; 14. Geoffrey Cros, 13. Pablo Uberti, 12. Romain Lonca, 11. Fa'asui Fuatai; 10. Matthieu Jalibert, 9. Yann Lesgourgues; 1. Sébastien Taofifenua, 2. Adrien Pélissié, 3. Vadim Cobilas, 4. Luke Jones, 5. Cyril Cazeaux, 6. Mahamadou Diaby, 7. Alexandre Roumat, 8. Leroy Houston
16. Ole Avei, 17. Thierry Paiva, 18. Jean-Baptiste Poux, 19. Pierre Gayraud, 20. Cameron Woki, 21. Gauthier Doubrere, 22. Ben Volavola, 23. Julien Rey
Edinburgh Rugby 50 London Irish 20
Edinburgh Rugby
15. Blair Kinghorn; 14. Damien Hoyland, 13. Chris Dean, 12. Phil Burleigh, 11. Darcy Graham; 10. Jaco van der Walt, 9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne; 1. Rory Sutherland, 2. Stuart McInally, 3. Murray McCallum, 4. Ben Toolis, 5. Grant Gilchrist, 6. Magnus Bradbury, 7. Hamish Watson, 8. Viliame Mata
16. Neil Cochrane, 17. Kevin Bryce, 18. Matt Shields, 19. Lewis Carmichael, 20. Jamie Ritchie, 21. Sean Kennedy, 22. Dougie Fife, 23. Junior Rasolea
London Irish
15. Greig Tonks; 14. Ben Ransom, 13. Tom Fowlie, 12. Johnny Williams, 11. Ben Loader; 10. Thomas Bell, 9. Scott Steele; 1. Gordon Reid, 2. Saia Fainga'a, 3. Manasa Saulo, 4. William Lloyd, 5. Sebastian De Chaves, 6. Jack Cooke, 7. Max Northcote-Green , 8. Lasha Lomidze
16. Tom Woolstencroft, 17. Harry Elrington, 18. Lovejoy Chawatama, 19. Josh Basham, 20. Mike Coman, 21. Ben Meehan, 22. Theo Brophy Clews, 23. Matt Williams
Brive 31 Connacht Rugby 38
Brive
15. Gaetan Germain; 14. Nadir Megdoud, 13. Sevanaia Galala, 12. Benjamin Petre, 11. Guillaume Namy; 10. Thomas Laranjeira, 9. Florian Cazenave; 1. Julien Brugnaut, 2. Mike Tadjer, 3. Demba Bamba, 4. Johan Snyman, 5. Jan Uys, 6. Poutasi Luafutu, 7. Dominiko Waqaniborutu, 8. Petrus Hauman
16. Louis Martin, 17. Simon-Pierre Chauvac, 18. James Johnston, 19. Peet Marais, 20. Fabien Sanconnie, 21. David Delarue, 22. Alfifeleti Mafi, 23. Matthieu Ugalde
Connacht Rugby
15. Tiernan O'Halloran; 14. Cian Kelleher, 13. Pita Ahki, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Matt Healy; 10. Jack Carty, 9. Kieran Marmion; 1. Denis Buckley, 2. Shane Delahunt, 3. Finlay Bealham, 4. Ultan Dillane, 5. Quinn Roux, 6. Cillian Gallagher, 7. Eoghan Masterson, 8. John Muldoon
16. Tom McCartney, 17. Peter McCabe, 18. Conor Carey, 19. James Cannon, 20. James Connolly, 21. James Mitchell, 22. Tom Farrell, 23. Darragh Leader